Tahattawan Lodge AF&AM
What We Do Officers
Member Area
Calendar
Contact Us


Officer Aprons

Presiding Officers of Tahattawan Lodge


For the 2017-2018 Masonic Year


MasterRWDonald S. Stevens

Senior WardenWor
Jeffrey D. Randall

Junior WardenBro
Nicholas Rochon

TreasurerBro
Charles G. Ellis

Asst. TreasurerRW
Donald S. Stevens

SecretaryWorDavid R. James

Asst. SecretaryBro
Warren J. Adam

ChaplainBroRobert E. Stetson

MarshallWorDennis E. Gibbons

Senior DeaconBroPeter Beagen

Junior DeaconBro
Timothy Hossler

Senior StewardBroBrian Wong

Junior StewardBroStephen Rogg


TylerBro
Harold F. Arthur

OrganistBro 

Inside SentinelBroJay Varnum


ElectricianWorRobert Parsons

Past Masters of Tahattawan Lodge

*Wor

Arthur H. Frost

1929-30

*Wor

Charles H. Kimball

1930-31

*Wor

Chester T. Dolan

1931-32

*Wor

Harry R. Robbles

1932-33

*Wor

John W. Hutcherson

1933-34

*Wor

Harold N. Caldwell

1934-35

*Wor

Alan J. Hathway

1935-36

*RW

George W. Tooker

1936-37

*Wor

William H. Ewing

1937-38

*Wor

Paul A. Selfridge

1938-39

*Wor

William A. Heuss

1939-40

*Wor

Henry F. Lawrence

1940-41

*RW

Thomas Forsley Jr.

1941-43

*Wor

Roger M. Hildreth

1943-44

*Wor

Harris L. Badger

1944-45

*Wor

Clyde L. Field

1945-47

*Wor

Walter G. Phelps

1947-48

*Wor

Earl W. Sawyer

1948-49

*Wor

Robert H. Barber

1949-50

*Wor

Fred W. Willett

1950-51

*RW

John W.Lymberg

1951-52

*RW

S. George Kimball

1952-53

*Wor

Irving T.Dunn

1953-54

*Wor

George H. Linton

1954-55

*Wor

Walter R.Shea

1955-56

*Wor

Chris F. Kimball

1956-57

*Wor

William A. Badger

1957-58

*Wor

Harold H. Will

1958-59

*Wor

Donald G. Robbins

1959-60

*Wor

Charles A. Jackson

1960-61

*Wor

Fred R. Cunningham

1961-62

*Wor

Roland F. Pendlebury

1962-63

*Wor

Robert G. Smith

1963-64

 *Wor

Fred Hugel

1964-65

*Wor

Alf A. Neilson

1965-66

*Wor

Robert Newton

1966-67

*Wor

Wor

*Wor

 

Gerald E. Germain

Norman R. Robertson

Alexander Belida

1967-68

1968-69

1969-70

*Wor

Henry D. Pruden

1970-71

*Wor

Arthur J. Plet

1971-72

Wor

David A. Leach

1972-73

*Wor

William H. Grennell

1973-74

*Wor

Roger E. Gay

1974-75

*RW

Donald P. Baker

1975-77

*Wor

Everett E. Miller

1977-79

*RW

Jack Taub

1979-80

*Wor

Alfred Gay

1980-81

RW

Kenneth E. Atkins

1981-82

Wor

Charles V. Mottola

1982-83

Wor

Steven P. Savage

1983-84

Wor

Robert G. Parsons

1984-85

Wor

Ronald S. Jones

1985-86

Wor

Paul A. Mclellan

1986-87

Wor

Richard J. Domine

1987-88

Wor

Donald R. Parsons

1988-89

Wor

Alfred R. Towle

1989-90

*Wor

Donald P. Ellis

1990-91

*RW

Robert F. Gillette

1991-92

*Wor

Donald P. Ellis

1992-93

*Wor

Gerald W. Simmons

1993-95

Wor

Robert S. Lavin

1995-96

Wor

Robert O. Anderson

1996-97

Wor

Ian T. Flockhart

1997-99

*RW

Jack Taub

1999-01

Wor

Edward J. Burg

2001-03

*Wor

Andrew G. Anderson

2003-04

Wor

R. Dennis Breen

2004-05

*RW

H. Arnold Wilder

2005 (H)

Wor

Michael K. Higgins

2005-06

Wor

Donald E. Eastlake III

2006-07

Wor

William R. Harland Sr

2007-09

Wor

William R. Harland Jr

2009-10

Wor

Jacob Donat

2010-11

Wor

David R. James

2011-12

Wor


Wor
RW
Wor
Wor
Dennis E. Gibbons   


F. James Gordon
Donald S. Stevens
Paul M. Starratt
Dennis E. Gibbons   

2012-13 


2013 (H)

2013-14
2014-16
2016-17   

(H) Honorary Past Master; *Deceased   




Please sign our Guest Book of you'd like more information or are interested in becoming a Mason

Copyright 2005. All rigths reserved.